Conference "Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields"
Bielefeld University

Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields

 

The Faculty of Mathematics will host the conference

Stochastic Partial Differential Equations and Related Fields

October 10 — 14, 2016

Bielefeld University

Programme

!


The Programme is now available as PDF.

Confirmed Speakers

  • Sigurd Assing (Warwick)
  • Viorel Barbu (Iasi)
  • Lucian Beznea (Bucharest)
  • Vladimir I. Bogachev (Moscow)
  • Zdzislaw Brzezniak (York)
  • Yana A. Butko (Saarbrücken)
  • Sandra Cerrai (Maryland)
  • Le Chen (Kansas)
  • Zhen-Qing Chen (Seattle)
  • Carsten Chong (München)
  • Iulian Cimpean (Bucharest)
  • Petru A. Ciolica-Licht (Otage)
  • Guiseppe Da Prato (Pisa)
  • Robert Dalang (Lausanne)
  • Jaen-Dominique Deuschel (TU Berlin)
  • Bruce K. Driver (San Diego)
  • Jinqiao Duan (Chicago)
  • David Elworthy (Warwick)
  • Torben Fattler (Kaiserslautern)
  • Hans Föllmer (HU Berlin)
  • Peter Friz (TU and WIAS Berlin)
  • Marco Fuhrman (Milano)
  • Masatoshi Fukushima (Osaka)
  • Tadahisa Funaki (Tokyo)
  • Stefan Geiss (Jyväskylä)
  • Benjamin Gess (Leipzig)
  • Maria Gordina (Connecticut)
  • Massimiliano Gubinelli (Bonn)
  • István Gyöngy (Edinburgh)
  • Martin Hairer (Warwick)
  • Erika Hausenblas (Loeben)
  • Michael Hinz (Bielefeld)
  • Antoine Hocquet (TU Berlin)
  • Martina Hofmanova (TU Berlin)
  • Peter Imkeller (HU Berlin)
  • Arnulf Jentzen (ETH Zürich)
  • Peng Jin (Wuppertal)
  • Hiroshi Kawabi (Okayama)
  • Alexander Kolesnikov (HSE Moscow)
  • Yuri Kondratiev (Bielefeld)
  • Yuri Kozitzky (Lublin)
  • Nicolai V. Krylov (Minneapolis)
  • Xue-Mei Li (Warwick)
  • Alessandra Lunardi (Parma)
  • Terry Lyons (Oxford)
  • Zhi-Ming Ma (Beijing)
  • Ananta Kumar Majee (Tübingen)
  • Carlo Marinelli (London)
  • Bohdan Maslowski (Prague)
  • Marvin Mueller (Zurich)
  • Alexandra Neamtu (Jena)
  • Alexander Nerlich (Ulm)
  • David Nualart (Kansas)
  • Hirofumi Osada (Kyushu)
  • Youssef Ouknine (Marrakech)
  • Etienne Pardoux (Marseille)
  • Greg Pavliotis (London)
  • Shige Peng (Shandong)
  • Nicolas Perkowski (HU Berlin)
  • Francesco Russo (Paris)
  • Barbara Rüdiger (Wuppertal)
  • Michael Scheutzow (TU Berlin)
  • René Schilling (Dresden)
  • Björn Schmalfuß (Jena)
  • Stanislav Shaposhnikov (Moskau)
  • Karl-Theodor Sturm (Bonn)
  • Kumagi Takashi (Kyoto)
  • Masayoshi Takeda (Tohoku)
  • Alexander Teplyaev (Connecticut)
  • Jonas Tölle (Helsinki)
  • Robert Voßhall (Kaiserslautern)
  • Feng-Yu Wang (Beijing)
  • Hendrik Weber (Warwick)
  • Minoru W. Yoshida (Yokohama)
  • Wen Yue (TU Wien)
  • Lorenzo Zambotti (Paris)
  • Jianliang Zhai (Kings College London)
  • Deng Zhang (Bielefeld)
  • Tu-Sheng Zhang (Manchester)
  • Xicheng Zhang (Wuhan)
  • Anna Zhigun (Kaiserslautern)
  • Rongchan Zhu (Beijing/Bielefeld)
  • Xiangchan Zhu (Beijing/Bielefeld)

* = to be confirmed


Registration

The registration has been closed.

Contact

Further enquiries concerning the scientific programme may be directed to the following email-address:

spde2016@math.uni-bielefeld.de

Enquiries concerning Hotel reservations and other practical information may be directed to:

Mrs. Nofz nofz@math.uni-bielefeld.de

Organization

Andreas Eberle (Bonn)

Martin Grothaus (Kaiserslautern)

Walter Hoh (Bielefeld)

Moritz Kassmann (Bielefeld)

Wilhelm Stannat (TU Berlin)

Gerald Trutnau (Seoul)

Supported by

German Science Foundation (DFG)

SFB701